Scheduled Events


SEPTEMBER

September 18

  • Eglinton Lawrence Election Debate at Beth Torah Congregation ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm
  • Etobicoke Centre federal all-candidates' meeting at Humber Valley United Church ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm

September 21

  • Toronto Danforth - NDP Office Opening ⋅ 11:00am – 12:00pm
  • Toronto Centre - NDP Office Opening ⋅ 11:30am – 1:30pm
September 23
  • Parkdale High Park All Candidates ⋅ Parkdale Tenants Association  - 7:00 – 9:00pm | Bonar-Parkdale Presbyterian Church – 250 Dunn Ave.
September 24
  • Spadina--Fort York Candidate's Debate ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 461 Cherry Street, Toronto

September 25

  • Sackville-Preston-Chezzetcook NS - All Candidates - Fall River ⋅ 11:00am – 1:00pm | Inn on the Lake - 3009 Nova Scotia Trunk 2 - Fall River, NS
  • Nipissing—Timiskaming All-Candidates Debate ⋅ 1:00 – 5:00pm | Nipissing University Theatre, 100 College Dr, Room F213
  • New Westminster-Burnaby All Candidates ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 715 McBride Blvd, Burnaby
  • South Surrey-White Rock All Candidates ⋅ 6:30 – 9:00pm | 5500 180 St, Surrey, BC
  • Etobicoke Centre - All Candidates - Humber Valley United Church ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 76 Anglesey Blvd
September 26
  • Surrey-Newton All Candidates ⋅ 5:00 – 8:30pm | 12666 72 Ave, Surrey, BC
  • Spadina--Fort York All Candidates Meeting ⋅ 5:30 | 235 Queens Quay West
  • Dufferin-Caledon All Candidates Debate ⋅ 6:30 – 11:59pm | 18 High St, Terra Cotta
  • Burnaby South - All Candidates Debate ⋅ 6:30 – 9:00pm | 5024 Rumble Street , Burnaby
  • Toronto Centre - Corktown Resident's Assoc. Candidate Meeting ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm
  • Liberal Party Vancouver Area Rally ⋅ 7:30 – 9:30pm 

September 28
  • Delta All-Candidates Meeting ⋅ 10:00am – 12:00pm | North Delta Evangelical Church, 11300 84th Ave, Delta
September 30
  • Delta Chamber of Commerce All-Candidate Meetings ⋅ 6:00 – 8:45pm | 11447 82 Ave, Delta
  • Richmond Centre AND Steveston Richmond East All Candidates Debate ⋅ 6:00 – 8:30pm | 4211 No 3 Rd, Richmond
  • Cloverdale-Langley All Candidates Meeting ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 20901 Langley Bypass, Langley City
  • LaSalle--Émard--Verdun - Meet and Greet David Lametti ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 3819 Rue Wellington, Verdun


OCTOBER

October 1

  • Oakville Federal Candidates Debate ⋅ 5:30 – 9:00pm | 1430 Trafalgar Rd, Oakville
  • Markham-Stouffville Federal Candidates' Meeting ⋅ 6:00 – 9:00pm | 801 Hoover Park Dr, Whitchurch-Stouffville
  • Toronto Centre - Regent Park Debate ⋅ 6:00 – 9:00pm | 40 Oak St, Toronto
  • Langley-Aldergrove All Candidates Meeting ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 20338 65 Ave, Langley City
  • Dufferin-Caledon Federal Election Forum ⋅ 6:30 – 9:00pm | 22 Faulkner St, Orangeville
  • Banff-Airdrie Federal Candidate Forum ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 902 Glenbow Dr, Cochrane
  • Port Moody-Coquitlam - All Candidates - TROPICO Parkside Brewery ⋅ 7:00 – 8:00pm | 2601 Murray St, Port Moody
  • Port Moody-Coquitlam - All Candidates - TROPICO Parkside Brewery ⋅ 8:00 – 9:00pm | 2731 Murray St, Port Moody
October 2
  • Surrey Ridings - Surrey Board of Trade ⋅ 5:30 – 8:00pm | 15269 104 Ave, Surrey
  • Parry Sound-Muskoka All Candidates ⋅ 6:00 – 9:00pm | 1014 Dwight Beach Rd, Dwight
  • Davenport All Candidates ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 991 St Clair Ave W, Toronto
  • Etobicoke Centre All-Candidates Meeting ⋅ 7:00 – 9:30pm | 4258 Bloor St W, Etobicoke
  • Etobicoke Lakeshore - Royal York United Church ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 851 Royal York Rd, Etobicoke
  • Parkdale-High Park All Candidates - Swansea Area Ratepayers ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 95 Lavinia Ave, Toronto
  • Port Moody-Coquitlam - All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 100 Newport Dr, Port Moody
  • Spadina - Fort York - All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 23 Grange Rd, Toronto
  • Toronto Centre - 519 Debate ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm |  519 Church St, Toronto
October 3
  • Hamilton Mountain All Candidates ⋅ 5:30 – 7:30pm | 310 Limeridge Rd W, Hamilton
  • Davenport All Candidates Climate Debate ⋅ 5:30 – 7:00pm | 1184 Bloor St W, Toronto
  • Burlington- All Candidates-Burlington Green ⋅ 6:00 – 9:00pm | 1295 N Service Rd, Burlington
  • Wellington-Halton Hills All-Candidates Debate ⋅ 6:00 – 9:00pm | 9 Church St, Georgetown
  • Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam - All Candidates - Tri-Cities Chamber ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 205 Pinetree Way, Coquitlam
  • Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | Rick MacLeish Memorial Community Centre  Cannington, ON
  • Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon- All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 1995 School Rd, Harrison Mills
October 4
  • Burnaby North-Seymour - All Candidates ⋅ 6:30 – 9:00pm | 4585 Albert St, Burnaby
  • South Surrey-White Rock All Candidates ⋅ 6:30 – 8:30pm | 15262 Pacific Ave, White Rock
  • Vancouver Quadra - Eat Think Vote ⋅ 6:30 – 8:30pm | Kitsilano Neighbourhood House, 2305 W 7th Ave, Vancouver
October 5
  • Vancouver Kingsway - All Candidates ⋅ 9:00 – 11:00am | 4065 Victoria Dr, Vancouver
  • WestVan-Sunshine Coast S2SCountry ⋅ 2:00 – 4:00pm | 686 Harmony Lane Gibsons
  • Vancouver Granville - All Candidates - Unitarians ⋅ 6:30 – 8:30pm | 949 W 49th Ave, Vancouver
October 6
  • Delta, BC - All Candidates - Delta Chamber ⋅ 6:00 – 9:00pm | 5005 45 Ave, Delta
October 7
  • York-Simcoe Federal Election All Candidates Debate ⋅ 7:00 – 9:30pm | 20849 Dalton Rd, Sutton
  • Federal Leaders Debate - English ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm
  • WestVan-Sunshine Coast S2SCountry ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 5904 Cowrie St, Sechelt
October 8
  • Newmarket-Aurora All-Candidates Debate ⋅ 8:00 – 11:00am | 2740 Davis Drive West, King City
  • Burnaby Candidates Meet & Greet - Burnaby Board of Trade ⋅ 5:30 – 7:30pm | 6515 Bonsor Ave, Burnaby
  • Barrie-Innisfil All Candidates Debate ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 676 Veterans Dr, Barrie
  • Surrey-Centre All Candidates- Downtown Surrey BIA ⋅ 6:30 – 8:30pm | 13475 Central Ave, Surrey
  • Mississauga-Lakeshore - All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 161 Lakeshore Rd W, Mississauga
  • Northumberland- Peterborough South- All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 20 Queen St, Port Hope
  • Toronto Danforth All Candidates Debate ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 126 O'Connor Dr, East York
  • Newmarket-Aurora AND Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill ⋅ 7:00 – 8:30pm | 15145 Yonge St, Aurora
  • Port Moody-Coquitlam - All Candidates - TROPICO Twin Sails ⋅ 7:00 – 8:00pm | 2821 Murray St, Port Moody
  • Port Moody-Coquitlam - All Candidates - TROPICO Yellow Dog ⋅ 8:00 – 9:00pm | 2817 Murray St #1, Port Moody
October 9
  • West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-S2S Country - Whistler ⋅ 5:30 – 8:00pm | 4335 Blackcomb Way, Whistler
  • Delta- All-Candidate Meeting- Chamber of Commerce ⋅ 6:00 – 8:45pm | 5005 45 Ave, Delta
  • Pitt Meadows–Maple Ridge - All Candidates ⋅ 6:00 – 8:00pm | 22610 116 Ave, Maple Ridge
  • Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke All Candidates Debate ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 5358 Sparton Rd, Victoria
  • Fleetwood-Port Kells All Candidates Meeting- Northwood ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 9165 160 St, Surrey
  • South Surrey-White Rock All Candidates- Peninsula Homeless to Housing ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 3487 King George Blvd, Surrey
October 10
  • Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas All Candidates ⋅ 5:30 – 7:30pm | 310 Limeridge Rd W, Hamilton
  • Coquitlam Area Ridings - All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 820 Banting St, Coquitlam
  • Mississauga-Lakeshore - All Candidates ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 2524 Bromsgrove Rd, Mississauga
  • Nanaimo-Ladysmith all-candidates’ meeting ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 2300 Bowen Rd, Nanaimo
  • Vancouver Granville ⋅ 7:00 – 9:00pm | 7190 Oak St, Vancouver
  • Federal Leaders Debate - French ⋅ 8:00 – 10:00pm
October 15 
  • Parkdale-High Park All Candidates - Roncesvalles-Macdonell Residents ⋅ 7:00 – 8:00pm | 240 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto
October 16
  • Etobicoke-Lakeshore All Candidates Meeting ⋅ 6:30 – 9:00pm | 191 New Toronto St  - Toronto

SIMBLAWebsite Builder